header
home committees paper visitors competition program registration location participants exhibition
Committees | International Advisory Board | International Program Committee

General Chair

Guido Herrmann

Guido Herrmann
University of Bristol

Alois Knoll

Alois Knoll
Technische Universität München

Program Chair

Martin J. Pearson

Martin Pearson
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Peter Ford Dominey

Peter Ford Dominey
Inserm - Stem Cell and Brain Research Institute

Organising Chair

Alexander Lenz

Alexander Lenz
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Hongsheng He

Hongsheng He
University of Tennessee

Honorary Chair

Professor Chris Melhuish

Professor Chris Melhuish
Director Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Publicity Chair

/Praminda Caleb-Solly

Praminda Caleb-Solly
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

 Martin Saerbeck

Martin Saerbeck
Institute of High Performance Computing, Singapore

Awards Chair

Kerstin Dautenhahn

Kerstin Dautenhahn
University of Hertfordshire

 Reid Simmons

Reid Simmons
Carnegie Mellon University

Robot Design Competition Chair

Adam Spiers

Adam Spiers
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Verity McIntosh

Verity McIntosh
Pervasive Media Studio, Bristol

Ho Seok Ahn

Ho Seok Ahn
Robotics Research Group, University of Auckland


Special Sessions Chair

Paul Bremner

Paul Bremner
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Giorgio Metta

Giorgio Metta
IIT, Genoa

Panel Discussions Chair

Anthony G. Pipe

Anthony G. Pipe
Bristol Robotics Laboratory

Verena Hafner

Verena Hafner
Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin

Workshop Chair

Ute Leonards

Ute Leonards
University of Bristol

Mary-Anne Williams

Mary-Anne Williams
University of Technology, Sydney, Australia

Standing Committee

Professor Shuzhi Sam Ge

Professor Shuzhi Sam Ge
The National University of Singapore
University of Electronic Science and Technology of China.

Oussama Khatib

Oussama Khatib
Stanford University

Maja Mataric

Maja Mataric
University of South California

Haizhou Li

Haizhou Li
A*Star, Singapore

Jong Hwan Kim

Jong Hwan Kim
KAIST

Paolo Dario

Paolo Dario
Scuola Superiore Sant' Anna

Ronald C. Arkin

Ronald C. Arkin
Georgia Tech

Enquiry: secretary.icsr2013@brl.ac.uk